Crenshaw Lane North Port, FL 34286
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Sunbelt Realty / Century 21 Sunbelt Realty / Jayson Burtch - Contact:  941-625-6120

  Crenshaw Lane North Port, FL 34286

Active (12 Days)
$18,500 (USD)

Description

This is an assignment of contract. Build your Florida dream home on this spacious 0.30-acre (12,861 sq ft) corner lot located on Crenshaw Ln in the growing community of North Port (ZIP 34286). This oversized corner parcel offers added flexibility for your future home design along with excellent curb appeal and accessibility, making it an ideal opportunity for homeowners or investors.
The property is situated in an X flood zone, meaning flood insurance is typically not required by lenders, and electricity is available nearby to help streamline your building plans. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy the freedom to build and use your property without restrictive rules or fees.
Families will appreciate nearby schools including Lamarque Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and North Port High School. Daily conveniences are close by with shopping and grocery options such as Publix Super Market, Walmart Supercenter, and ALDI just a short drive away.
This location provides easy access to surrounding areas like Port Charlotte, Sarasota, and Punta Gorda while still offering a peaceful residential setting. Enjoy nearby Gulf Coast beaches including Englewood Beach, Venice Beach, and Siesta Key Beach, all within convenient reach.
Travel is made easy with access to Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport, Punta Gorda Airport, and Southwest Florida International Airport. Major roadways such as Interstate 75 and US-41 (Tamiami Trail) ensure convenient travel throughout the region.
Whether you’re building now or investing for the future, this larger corner lot offers space, flexibility, and strong potential in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing areas.

MLS #:
C7525515
Taxes
$663(2025)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Land
County
Sarasota County

Listed By

Thomas Sons, Century 21 Sunbelt Realty, Contact: 941-625-6120
Jayson Burtch, Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:00 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Port Charlotte Sub 17
Lot Information
  • In County
  • Corner Lot
  • Room for Pool
  • Oversized Lot
  • Paved
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Source: Well Required
  • Sewer: Septic Needed

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$18,500
-3%
-$500
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$19,000
-12%
-$2,500
Apr 29, 2026
Listed
$21,500
-
-
Additional Information: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty | 941-625-6120
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 SUNBELT REALTY and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.